Shepherd Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shepherd Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,100'
County Mitchell
Quad Bakersville
Coords : 36.1038°N, 82.2195°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 3,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grassy Knob
Proximate Parent Grassy Knob
Isolation : 1.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Shepherd Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-03-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index