Catherine Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peach Bottom Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,175'
NC Rank : 390
NC Prominence Rank : 60
County Alleghany
Quad Whitehead
Coords : 36.4672°N, 81.2160°W Notice

Rise : 1,155'
Saddle 3,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flat Top Mountain
Proximate Parent 4193
Isolation : 12.33 miles
Alleghany County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Catherine Knob
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 06-01-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index