Little Scaly
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cullawsaja 12 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,180'
County Macon
Quad Scaly Mountain
Coords : 35.0312°N, 83.2574°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 3,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chinquapin Mountain
Proximate Parent Chinquapin Mountain
Isolation : 0.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index