Big Spring Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Richhill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,241'
NC Rank : 354
NC Prominence Rank : 414
County Ashe
Quad Grayson
Coords : 36.5129°N, 81.6265°W Notice

Rise : 541'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4300
Proximate Parent 4300
Isolation : 2.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Spring Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 02-04-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index