Cherry Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cullowhee Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,292'
NC Rank : 334
NC Prominence Rank : 211
County Jackson
Quad Glenville
Coords : 35.2469°N, 83.1614°W Notice

Rise : 712'
Saddle 3,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hughes Knob
Proximate Parent Hughes Knob
Isolation : 2.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cherry Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-09-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index