Ratcliff Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sentell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,377'
NC Rank : 317
NC Prominence Rank : 50
County Haywood
Quad Waynesville
Coords : 35.4864°N, 82.9268°W Notice

Rise : 1,277'
Saddle 3,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Beaty Spring Knob
Proximate Parent Beaty Spring Knob
Isolation : 2.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index