Buckeye Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mountain City 15 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,379'
NC Rank : 316
NC Prominence Rank : 286
County Watauga
Quad Sherwood
Coords : 36.3165°N, 81.7916°W Notice

Rise : 639'
Saddle 3,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald, The
Proximate Parent Bald, The
Isolation : 2.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index