Middle Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Forked Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,580'
County Buncombe
Quad Montreat
Coords : 35.6664°N, 82.3077°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 4,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Graybeard Mountain
Proximate Parent Graybeard Mountain
Isolation : 1.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index