Lower Haw Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Halewood 4 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,608'
NC Rank : 222
NC Prominence Rank : 1025
County Madison
Quad Sams Gap
Coords : 35.9350°N, 82.5161°W Notice

Rise : 348'
Saddle 4,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Upper Haw Knob
Proximate Parent Upper Haw Knob
Isolation : 1.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lower Haw Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-04-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index