Chimneytop Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Highlands Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,618'
NC Rank : 221
NC Prominence Rank : 64
County Jackson
Quad Cashiers
Coords : 35.1020°N, 83.0639°W Notice

Rise : 1,118'
Saddle 3,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sheep Cliff
Proximate Parent Sheep Cliff
Isolation : 2.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chimneytop Mountain
Image submitted by:  Thomson 04-21-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index