Monument Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Williams Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,732'
County Fremont
Quad Ninemile Hill
Coords : 42.8388°N, 108.5004°W Notice

Rise : 42'
Saddle 5,690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6370
Proximate Parent 6370
Isolation : 7.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index