Barnett Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cherokee Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,665'
NC Rank : 196
NC Prominence Rank : 478
Counties Jackson & Swain
Quad Bunches Bald
Coords : 35.5245°N, 83.2363°W Notice

Rise : 516'
Saddle 4,149'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bunches Bald
Proximate Parent Bunches Bald
Isolation : 2.67 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Barnett Knob
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Barnett Knob
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Barnett Knob
kirkmallory
 05-30-2016
Barnett Knob
kirkmallory
 05-30-2016
Barnett Knob
wayfarer
 09-23-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index