Sheep Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Savannah Ridge BGN Page, Roarenhole Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,668'
NC Rank : 195
NC Prominence Rank : 111
County Jackson
Quad Sylva South
Coords : 35.2568°N, 83.2438°W Notice

Rise : 928'
Saddle 3,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wolf Knob
Proximate Parent Wolf Knob
Isolation : 3.67 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index