Hickorynut Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hickorynut Mountain BGN Page, Rattlesnake Cliff Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,700'
NC Rank : 191
NC Prominence Rank : 193
County Swain
Quad Bryson City
Coords : 35.3851°N, 83.4048°W Notice

Rise : 720'
Saddle 3,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pigpen Flats
Proximate Parent Pigpen Flats
Isolation : 3.41 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index