Teyahalee Bald
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tatham Benchmark Datasheet, "Joanna Bald"
Elevation : 4,716'
NC Rank : 188
NC Prominence Rank : 45
Counties Cherokee & Graham
Quad Robbinsville
Coords : 35.2576°N, 83.7953°W Notice

Rise : 1,341'
Saddle 3,375'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Huckleberry Knob
Proximate Parent Cheoah Bald
Isolation : 7.99 miles
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index