Rich Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boone Lookout
Elevation : 4,782'
NC Rank : 166
NC Prominence Rank : 154
County Watauga
Quad Boone
Coords : 36.2357°N, 81.7062°W Notice

Rise : 802'
Saddle 3,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Mountain Bald
Proximate Parent Harmon Knob
Isolation : 3.59 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rich Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 05-28-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index