Kitchens Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brushy Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,820'
NC Rank : S
County Clay
Quad Rainbow Springs
Coords : 35.0160°N, 83.5779°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 4,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Laurel
Proximate Parent Big Laurel
Isolation : 0.99 miles
Southern Nantahala Wilderness
Nantahala National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index