North Eaglenest Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : LRH 10 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,071'
NC Rank : 114
NC Prominence Rank : 429
County Haywood
Quad Dellwood
Coords : 35.5007°N, 83.0419°W Notice

Rise : 531'
Saddle 4,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Plott Balsam
Proximate Parent Plott Balsam
Isolation : 2.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Eaglenest Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-02-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index