Indian Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Indian Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,137'
NC Rank : 105
NC Prominence Rank : 667
County Haywood
Quad Luftee Knob
Coords : 35.6684°N, 83.1285°W Notice

Rise : 437'
Saddle 4,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sterling, Mount
Proximate Parent Sterling, Mount
Isolation : 2.39 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index