Peak, The
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trout Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,195'
NC Rank : 95
NC Prominence Rank : 120
County Ashe
Quad Baldwin Gap
Coords : 36.4033°N, 81.6437°W Notice

Rise : 895'
Saddle 4,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Knob
Proximate Parent Elk Knob
Isolation : 5.57 miles
Ashe County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:500k 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Peak, The
Tom Layton
 02-25-2013
Peak, The
wayfarer
 01-28-2011
Peak, The
wayfarer
 02-12-2011
Peak, The
wayfarer
 01-28-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index