Potato Hill Bald
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chiltoskie Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,219'
NC Rank : 93
NC Prominence Rank : 1294
County Swain
Quad Bunches Bald
Coords : 35.5946°N, 83.2093°W Notice

Rise : 319'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chiltoes Mountain
Proximate Parent Chiltoes Mountain
Isolation : 1.35 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Potato Hill Bald
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 06-26-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index