Little Yellow Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bakersville 11 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,504'
NC Rank : 56
NC Prominence Rank : 261
Counties Avery & Mitchell
Quad Carvers Gap
Coords : 36.0654°N, 82.0687°W Notice

Rise : 651'
Saddle 4,853'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grassy Ridge Bald
Proximate Parent Grassy Ridge Bald
Isolation : 2.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Yellow Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 06-26-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index