Campbell Lick
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Addie 8 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,576'
Counties Haywood & Jackson
Quad Sylva North
Coords : 35.4901°N, 83.1377°W Notice

Rise : 236'
Saddle 5,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Waterrock Knob
Proximate Parent Waterrock Knob
Isolation : 1.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index