Horse Rock
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Percys Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 6,220'
County Yancey
Quad Celo
Coords : 35.8480°N, 82.2474°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Celo Knob
Proximate Parent Celo Knob
Isolation : 0.31 miles
Pisgah National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index