Big Tom
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tom Wilson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,580'
County Yancey
Quad Mount Mitchell
Coords : 35.7798°N, 82.2599°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 6,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Craig, Mount
Proximate Parent Craig, Mount
Isolation : 0.19 miles
Pisgah National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   36 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Tom
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Big Tom
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index