Puu o Kaau
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Honuapo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 20'
County Hawaii
Quad Naalehu
Coords : 19.0849°N, 155.5469°W Notice

Rise : 10'
Saddle 10'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mauna Loa
Proximate Parent Pākua
Isolation : 5.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Puu o Kaau
Image submitted by:  Ingrid Dockersmith 01-24-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index