Pohakupala
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pohoiki Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 22'
County Hawaii
Quad Kapoho
Coords : 19.4758°N, 154.8234°W Notice

Rise : 12'
Saddle 10'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mauna Loa
Proximate Parent Kūlani
Isolation : 31.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index