Puu Mahanalua Nui
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Launiupoko Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 809'
County Maui
Quad Island of Lanai OE NE
Coords : 20.8403°N, 156.6339°W Notice

Rise : 149'
Saddle 660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lihau
Proximate Parent Lihau
Isolation : 2.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Puu Mahanalua Nui
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 03-05-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index