Ulumawao
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kailua Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 995'
HI Rank : 117
HI Prominence Rank : 56
County Honolulu
Quad Kaneohe
Coords : 21.3840°N, 157.7751°W Notice

Rise : 615'
Saddle 380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3150
Proximate Parent 3150
Isolation : 1.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ulumawao
EricNoel
 04-26-2010
Ulumawao
Nandor Szotak
 02-01-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index