Kualapuu
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Middle Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,017'
County Maui
Quad Kaunakakai
Coords : 21.1500°N, 157.0513°W Notice

Rise : 197'
Saddle 820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kamakou
Proximate Parent Kukui
Isolation : 7.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index