Pu'umōiwi
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Crater 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,154'
County Maui
Quad Kahoolawe OE N
Coords : 20.5424°N, 156.6058°W Notice

Rise : 23'
Saddle 1,131'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pu'u 'O Moa'ula Nui
Proximate Parent Pu'u 'O Moa'ula Nui
Isolation : 2.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index