Kapaakea
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Puu Anahulu BGN Page, Anahulu Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,519'
County Hawaii
Quad Puu Anahulu
Coords : 19.8523°N, 155.8557°W Notice

Rise : 19'
Saddle 1,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hualalai
Proximate Parent Puu Waawaa
Isolation : 5.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index