Puhia Pele
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lava Cone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,637'
County Hawaii
Quad Kiholo
Coords : 19.7613°N, 155.9751°W Notice

Rise : 97'
Saddle 1,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hualalai
Proximate Parent Hualalai
Isolation : 8.77 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index