Puu Lua
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kilohana Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,665'
County Kalawao
Quad Kaunakakai
Coords : 21.1747°N, 157.0058°W Notice

Rise : 58'
Saddle 1,607'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kamakou
Proximate Parent Kamakou
Isolation : 10.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index