Hokulei Peak
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kai Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,666'
HI Rank : 102
HI Prominence Rank : 40
County Kauai
Quad Koloa
Coords : 21.9290°N, 159.3809°W Notice

Rise : 846'
Saddle 820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Haupu
Proximate Parent Haupu
Isolation : 1.37 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hokulei Peak
Chris Orwat
 02-16-2015
Hokulei Peak
Chris Orwat
 02-16-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index