Kaiholena
 
HI
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Kaiholena Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,820'
HI Rank : 44
HI Prominence Rank : 48
County Hawaii
Quad Punaluu
Coords : 19.1752°N, 155.5809°W Notice

Rise : 720'
Saddle 3,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mauna Loa
Proximate Parent Mauna Loa
Isolation : 20.83 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index