Kīlauea Volcano
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Uwekahuna Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,090'
County Hawaii
Quad Kilauea Crater
Coords : 19.4211°N, 155.2870°W Notice

Rise : 60'
Saddle 4,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mauna Loa
Proximate Parent Kūlani
Isolation : 6.92 miles
Hawaii Volcanoes National Park
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kīlauea Volcano
hiddenwild
 01-08-2019
Kīlauea Volcano
PaulStratmoen
 08-17-2010
Kīlauea Volcano
PaulStratmoen
 10-03-2016
Kīlauea Volcano
PaulStratmoen
 09-27-2013
Kīlauea Volcano
PaulStratmoen
 09-19-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index