Pu'uowaha'ula
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kuana Ridge
Elevation : 4,822'
County Maui
Quad Kamalo SE
Coords : 21.1091°N, 156.8755°W Notice

Rise : 65'
Saddle 4,757'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kamakou
Proximate Parent Kamakou
Isolation : 0.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index