Kaumu o Kaleihoohie
 
HI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kohala Mountain
Elevation : 5,500'
HI Rank : 21
HI Prominence Rank : 10
County Hawaii
Quad Kamuela
Coords : 20.0860°N, 155.7172°W Notice

Rise : 2,600'
Saddle 2,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mauna Kea
Proximate Parent Ahumoa
Isolation : 20.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kaumu o Kaleihoohie
John Roper
 01-31-2015
Kaumu o Kaleihoohie
John Roper
 01-31-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index