Shooters Hill
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Temple Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 155'
City Alexandria City
Quad Alexandria
Coords : 38.8091°N, 77.0674°W Notice

Rise : 10'
Saddle 145'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jackson Benchmark
Proximate Parent Jackson Benchmark
Isolation : 33.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index