Jefferson, Mount
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : University Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 870'
County Albemarle
Quad Charlottesville West
Coords : 38.0328°N, 78.5226°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lewis Mountain
Proximate Parent Lewis Mountain
Isolation : 0.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index