White Oak Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Oak 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,150'
VA Rank : 1572
VA Prominence Rank : 884
County Pittsylvania
Quad Mount Hermon
Coords : 36.7134°N, 79.4277°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 750'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brier Mountain
Proximate Parent Brier Mountain
Isolation : 13.15 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index