Sheets Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fenton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,295'
WY Rank : 2869
WY Prominence Rank : 299
County Park
Quad Tatman Mountain
Coords : 44.2663°N, 108.6036°W Notice

Rise : 965'
Saddle 5,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6730
Proximate Parent 6730
Isolation : 13.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index