Sharp Top
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burnt Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,316'
VA Rank : 1522
VA Prominence Rank : 1000
County Albemarle
Quad Covesville
Coords : 37.9754°N, 78.7410°W Notice

Rise : 366'
Saddle 950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Rock
Proximate Parent Castle Rock
Isolation : 1.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index