Red Oak Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : ET 27 WCE Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,410'
VA Rank : 1482
VA Prominence Rank : 197
County Rappahannock
Quad Washington
Coords : 38.6326°N, 78.1504°W Notice

Rise : 760'
Saddle 650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinnacle, The
Proximate Parent 2100
Isolation : 6.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index