Long Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Long Mount Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,430'
VA Rank : 1477
VA Prominence Rank : 375
County Campbell
Quad Rustburg
Coords : 37.2910°N, 79.0861°W Notice

Rise : 580'
Saddle 850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1823
Proximate Parent Fleming Mountain
Isolation : 16.87 miles
Campbell County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Other HP Candidates:
 other area
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index