Timber Ridge
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Autumn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,770'
County Rockbridge
Quad Cornwall
Coords : 37.8496°N, 79.3324°W Notice

Rise : 60'
Saddle 1,710'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2210
Proximate Parent Coates Mountain
Isolation : 4.65 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index