Terry Anticline
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Warren Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,467'
County Laramie
Quad Cheyenne South
Coords : 41.0197°N, 104.8695°W Notice

Rise : 112'
Saddle 6,355'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saddleback Mountain
Proximate Parent Table Mountain
Isolation : 16.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Terry Anticline
Image submitted by:  JoeGrim 11-03-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index