Lynville Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chestnut Level BGN Page
Elevation : 2,230'
VA Rank : 1024
VA Prominence Rank : 227
County Franklin
Quad Hardy
Coords : 37.1942°N, 79.8549°W Notice

Rise : 720'
Saddle 1,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Murray Knob
Proximate Parent Murray Knob
Isolation : 6.62 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index