Knob Mountain
 
VA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : The Knob BGN Page
Elevation : 2,250'
VA Rank : 1011
VA Prominence Rank : 260
County Rockbridge
Quad Goshen
Coords : 37.9710°N, 79.4845°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 1,570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2380
Proximate Parent Hutcheson Ridge
Isolation : 3.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index